Dr. Jain’s Cade Oil
Cade is a plant. The leaf, stem, and oil from the wood are used for medicine.
Cade oil is applied to the skin for itching; psoriasis; eczema; seborrhea; and skin conditions caused by parasites, hair loss, scalp conditions, and cancers. It is also used as a germ-killer in wound dressings.
In manufacturing, cade oil is an ingredient in skin creams and ointments, and in anti-dandruff shampoos.
How does it work?
Cade extracts can kill bacteria in a test tube. In experimental animals, cade also seems to relieve pain and decrease swelling (inflammation). There isn’t enough information to know if cade has these effects in people.
Side Effects & Safety
There isn’t enough information to know if taking cade is safe or what the possible side effects might be.
Special Precautions & Warnings:
10 ml Rs. 140/-, 5 ml Rs. 100/-